RDRPI147.2▲1.8% YoY▼1.2% MoMdata through 2026-09 · Final · next release 15 OctVerify this print →

Ridge scale · Aaa → Caa · community ratings

Rated communities

138 Dubai communities rated for resale liquidity on registered land-registry transactions, window May 2025 – Oct 2026. Grades are on the Ridge scale; the score is out of 100. Methodology

Dubai communities by Ridge grade
Every rated Dubai community on one rule: Aaa most liquid → Caa thin. Registry shapes without a grade are unfilled.
Open the interactive map →
CommunityRatingScoreMedian resale AED/sqftGross yieldResales 12m
Al MerkadhAa782,0526.5%2,536
Downtown DubaiAa782,5115.3%2,371
Dubai MarinaAa811,9635.4%4,048
International CityAa756478.3%1,695
Al FurjanA691,326—803
Al Thanayah FourthA651,6323.9%439
ArjanA641,3345.9%1,887
Business BayA641,8316.0%4,003
DAMAC HillsA701,357—827
Dubai Sports CityA679287.7%1,820
International City Ph 1A64644—371
Jumeirah Lakes TowersA641,414—405
Jumeirah Village CircleA691,2716.9%7,009
MudonA641,2926.7%380
Palm JumeirahA722,6244.6%1,075
RukanA691,0807.7%747
The GreensA691,8065.9%767
Town SquareA681,3386.3%1,439
Al Khail HeightsBaa598817.4%207
Al Safouh SecondBaa629738.0%277
Arabian RanchesBaa631,4133.9%341
Barsha HeightsBaa581,2246.4%178
Discovery GardensBaa61895—252
Dubai Creek HarbourBaa592,3145.5%1,861
Dubai HillsBaa612,168—240
Dubai Hills EstateBaa592,3026.1%1,405
Emaar SouthBaa611,068—265
Jumeirah Beach ResidenceBaa561,551—135
Jumeirah FirstBaa593,0023.0%208
Jumeirah Lake TowersBaa591,4496.8%1,342
Madinat Hind 4Baa571,0617.5%144
MBR City - District 11Baa561,588—137
Meydan OneBaa611,875—244
MirdifBaa581,1754.4%168
Silicon OasisBaa63972—334
Sobha HeartlandBaa611,958—256
The PulseBaa63992—355
The VillaBaa56989—126
Tilal Al GhafBaa602,465—210
VillanovaBaa621,518—290
Al BarariBa471,868—79
Al JaddafBa461,7134.7%603
Al KheeranBa521,5024.9%72
Al Qusais Industrial FifthBa526007.7%72
Al RashidiyaBa493908.9%50
Al Safouh FirstBa531,6085.1%88
Al WahedaBa464257.2%32
Arabian Ranches IIIBa521,752—138
City WalkBa482,644—44
Dubai HarbourBa523,238—72
Dubai Healthcare City - Phase 2Ba541,565—100
Dubai Production CityBa50962—248
Dubai Studio CityBa501,3887.1%576
Dubai Water CanalBa462,928—32
Hor Al AnzBa477006.8%39
IMPZ / Production CityBa521,0257.5%1,168
Jebel AliBa521,0226.9%1,639
Jumeirah Golf EstatesBa532,700—81
Jumeirah Village TriangleBa471,2996.5%932
LiwanBa498337.6%593
MajanBa499286.9%1,381
MBR City - District 7Ba541,779—94
MBR District 1Ba471,845—41
Motor CityBa501,0009.6%1,259
Muhaisanah FirstBa521,3755.8%74
Nad Al HamarBa521,0885.0%78
RemraamBa50935—54
The LakesBa472,037—38
Um Suqaim ThirdBa482,8435.2%203
Warsan FourthBa548517.3%644
Abu HailB445696.5%24
Al BadaB451,0265.2%29
Al Barsha SecondB40——14
Al Barsha ThirdB38——11
Al Goze FirstB404237.6%15
Al Hebiah FifthB439227.1%409
Al JafliyaB38——12
Al KifafB401,9595.4%152
Al Qusais Industrial FourthB39——13
Al Twar FourthB4425211.0%24
Al Warqa ThirdB38——12
Al WaslB452,8064.1%459
Al Yelayiss 1B381,8223.2%246
Al Yufrah 1B411,4205.0%264
BluewatersB40——14
Downtown Jebel AliB381,2347.4%197
Dubai Land Residence ComplexB39853—179
Dubai Science ParkB391,4136.3%294
Dubai Silicon OasisB401,0486.1%276
Dubai SouthB451,0766.8%1,115
DubailandB458357.1%961
Hessyan FirstB457636.9%29
International City Ph 2 & 3B391,045—93
Island 2B4211,1994.4%19
Jaddaf WaterfrontB391,910—35
Jumeirah GolfB411,489—17
Jumeirah ThirdB39——13
La MerB422,837—20
Living LegendsB411,106—94
MBR District 7B411,602—16
MeydanB411,5365.6%291
Meydan AvenueB451,606—31
Rega Al ButeenB38——11
TECOM Site AB402,160—37
Um Al SheifB38——11
Um Suqaim FirstB40——14
Um Suqaim SecondB411,1334.8%17
Zaabeel SecondB402,7375.6%204
Al Barsha FirstCaa321,2166.1%34
Al MamzerCaa32——5
Al ManaraCaa34——7
Al Mizhar FirstCaa33——6
Al Mizhar SecondCaa37——10
Al SatwaCaa351,7094.9%129
Al Twar FirstCaa35——8
Al Twar SecondCaa34——7
Al Warqa SecondCaa33——6
City of ArabiaCaa261,188—22
Down Town Jabal AliCaa291,134—37
Dubai Industrial CityCaa361,0137.4%143
Dubai Investment Park FirstCaa281,1415.6%31
Dubai Investment Park SecondCaa287028.9%40
Dubai Maritime CityCaa322,1422.8%92
Falcon City of WondersCaa29908—20
Hor Al Anz EastCaa33——6
Jumeirah 2Caa305,8541.7%34
Jumeirah LivingCaa32——5
Liwan 2Caa34——7
Mina RashidCaa36——9
Muhaisanah ThirdCaa35——8
Port SaeedCaa32——5
Sufouh GardensCaa27——14
Trade Center FirstCaa21——8
Trade Center SecondCaa20——6
Um Hurair SecondCaa35——8
Wadi Al Safa 4Caa221,468—10
Warsan FirstCaa261,180—15
Zaabeel FirstCaa334,3166.2%35

Median resale is the trailing-12-month secondary median, AED per sqft, apartment basis where one exists, otherwise villa. Yield is gross, on registered rents. Resales are Ready sales in the window.

One rung deeper · building ratings

Rated buildings · 2,440

Search every rated building →

A building grade is a liquidity percentile rank among Dubai buildings (method 1.5) — it is not comparable to a community grade on the absolute scale. The 25 strongest-ranked buildings are below; every rated building is listed on its own community page and in search.

Covered, not rated

Not rated · 36 communities

Communities in coverage with fewer than five secondary resales in the window. Each is graded automatically once the register shows enough resale evidence.